it's the
vibe in you
♥ Update Gong!
Saturday, June 21, 2008

Just finished watching Camp Rock. woots.
Demi levato rocks!

Woooo. Updates on my life.

I've officially loss you-know-who a.k.a him.
[20.06.28, around 6.26 a.m.]
The door is closed. 'PAP!!' yep. just like that.
The room is occupied. FULL.
But I will be outside the room,
Totally silent and taciturn.
Gonna remain in expectation outside the room.
After more than 400 days,
I am still waiting.
You're a very very lucky girl my dear.
I am happy for you. Simple as that.
Be contented and in joy always my dear.
I'll be at the corner watching you.
Don't worry.
I'm gonna be very very quiet.
You'll take no notice of me there.

Updates on my friends.

um. nothing much to say.
Amanda lok: totally loving her special someone.ahahaha.
Natalia: Busy with studies.
Xiaozz: Stil love dancing! woots.
♥ somekind of a post
Sunday, June 15, 2008

The feeling's back.
Nowhere to hide it now.

I so freaking *CENSORED* you.

now,topic two.

Like seriously,stop it.
I want to make things clear to you.
So start talking to me already.
Is it so hard to like tell me the reason to your anger?
Gosh. There's no way I can describe my feelings right now.
You are getting in my mind.
You T--A P----R,tell me what is going on so I can help you.
So wasting my time only la u make me do this.
Good thing I stil care for you,if not I wouldn't even want to think of you.

Sometimes i wonder how people succeed in getting in other peoples mind.
Its so ridiculous. I don't think i am even talking sense right now.
Saying everyone hates you and stuff like that = INSECURE.

I know my english sucks. Sorry.
♥ Mixed feelings right now.
Saturday, June 14, 2008

Like seriously i do not know to feel sad or to feel happy.
My school team got 3rd. I'm so freaking disappointed that day.
But we won the best colour guards.
But thats not the point,my hopes were very very high that day.
We were all fill with disappointment.
Cause the whole band did very well.
At least colour guards did win something.
But there's many many more years to come.
Keep up the good work! I'm gonna support you guys no matter what.

Random pics..

♥ Yeah!
Sunday, June 1, 2008

The war is here.
Let me introduce the one and only TELETUBBIES.

The many many version of them.

Marvel loves them too. LOL.

South Park is not gonna lose.
People just hate them don't they? Poor teletubbies.
Obscene. Geez.
Stuff them with food and this is what you get. I wonder what happened to the sun.

When they get a LITTLE too naughty.[note the barney?]haha.
Just some facts i found out about them:
  1. "Teletubbies Say Eh-Oh!", a single based on the show's theme song, reached number 1 in the UK Singles Chart in December 1997 and remained in the Top 75 for 32 weeks, selling over a million copies.
  2. A February 1999 article in the National Liberty Journal, published by evangelical pastor Jerry Falwell, warned parents that Tinky Winky could be a hidden homosexual symbol, because "he is purple, the gay pride colour, and his antenna is shaped like a triangle, the gay pride symbol". [LOL.]
  3. The Teletubbies speak in a gurgling baby language which is the subject of some controversy among educationalists, some of whom argue that this supposedly made-up talk is not good for children.